Sign In

Browse CDW

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua

Mfg.Part: N820-02M-OM4 | CDW Part: 2445875 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $26.80
$24.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6' (2M) 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "aqua" cable uses with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications. This technology, 50/125 um, LC/LC fiber optic cable provides three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850 nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.