Sign In

Browse CDW

Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-LX | CDW Part: 1908210 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
3-5 Days
Warranties
$117.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for FortiGate 1000
  • 1200
  • 1500
  • 3000
  • 3040
  • 3100
  • 3140
  • 3200
  • 3240
  • 3700
  • 3810
  • 3950
Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.