Sign In

Browse CDW

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD-RF | CDW Part: 3330680 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $615.60
$438.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180
  • 93XX; UCS 62XX
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.