Sign In

Browse CDW

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW Part: 2542673 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $518.00
$379.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.