Sign In

Browse CDW

Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua

Mfg.Part: N820-05M-OM4 | CDW Part: 2445880 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $36.16
$32.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters at850nm
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite introduces its new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.