Sign In

Browse CDW

Mellanox - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX | CDW Part: 4977328 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$129.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Mellanox - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm

The Mellanox SFP+ Transceiver Module has two LC multi-mode connectors. It supports a maximum transmission distance of 984 feet.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.